Find a Community Group

We encourage you to join a group affiliated with the congregation you attend most regularly.
Please sign up for only one group at a time and visit it a few times before deciding to try another one.

    Astoria

    (Moms; East Side)
    21 St & 34 Ave
    Friday at 10:00 AM
    Signup

    Astoria

    (Men; East Side)
    Steinway St & Ditmars Blvd
    Saturday at 8:00pm - 9:30pm
    Signup

    Astoria

    (Co-ed; Lincoln Square)
    36th St & 28th Ave
    Monday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Battery Park City

    (Families; Downtown)
    Little West St & Battery Pl
    Saturday at 10:00 AM
    Signup

    Battery Park City

    (Moms; Downtown)
    Warren St & North End Ave
    Friday at 9:30 AM
    Signup

    Bay Ridge

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    Bay Ridge Pkwy bet 4th and 5th Ave
    Wednesday at 7:30 pm
    Signup

    Bayside

    (Co-ed; West Side)
    172nd St & Crocheron Ave (Qns)
    Wednesday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Central Harlem

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    110th St & Lenox Ave
    Monday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Central Harlem

    (Co-ed; Lincoln Square)
    137th St & Frederick Douglass Blvd
    Tuesday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Chinatown

    (Men; West Side)
    Park Row & Pearl St
    Thursday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Clinton / Hell's Kitchen

    (Co-ed; Lincoln Square)
    38th St & 9th Ave
    Monday at 8:00 PM
    Signup

    Clinton / Hell's Kitchen

    (Co-ed; West Side)
    50th St & 10th Ave
    Wednesday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Clinton / Hell's Kitchen

    (Families; Lincoln Square)
    45th St & 10th Ave
    Sunday at 2:30 PM
    Signup

    Clinton / Hell's Kitchen

    (Co-ed; Lincoln Square)
    51st St & 10th Ave
    Wednesday at 8:00 PM
    Signup

    East Harlem

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    118th St & Lexington Ave
    Tuesday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Financial District

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    Fulton St. and Pearl St.
    Wednesday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Financial District

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    West St & Battery Pl
    Sunday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Forest Hills

    (Women; East Side)
    Booth St & 67th Dr
    Thursday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Forest Hills

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    72nd Dr & Queens Blvd
    Sunday at 6:00 PM
    Signup

    Forest Hills

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    76th Rd & Austin St
    Wednesday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Fresh Meadows

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    171 St & 67 Ave
    Friday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Gramercy Park

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    3rd Ave & 13th St
    Friday at 7:15 PM
    Signup

    Gramercy Park

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    23rd St & 2nd Ave
    Wednesday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Greenwich Village

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    9th St & University Pl
    Tuesday at 7 PM
    Signup

    Greenwich Village

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    5th Ave & 9th St
    Friday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Irvington

    (Co-ed; West Side)
    Ridgeway Dr & Fieldpoint Dr (Irvington)
    Thursday at 8:00PM
    Signup

    Jersey City

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    Greene St & Montgomery St
    Thursday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Jersey City

    (Moms; Downtown)
    York St & Warren St
    Saturday at 9:30 AM
    Signup

    Long Island City

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    48th Ave. & Center Boulevard
    Friday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Lower East Side

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    Rutgers Slip & South Street
    Friday at 8:00 PM
    Signup

    Midtown

    (Co-ed; West Side)
    57th St & 6th Ave
    Tuesday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Midtown

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    53rd and 8th ave
    Friday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Midtown

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    41st St & Madison Ave
    Friday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Midtown

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    East 47th St & 3rd Ave
    Friday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Midtown

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    51st St & 5th Ave
    Thursday at 7:15 AM
    Signup

    Midtown

    (Co-ed; West Side)
    46th St & 8th Ave
    Thursday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Midtown

    (Co-ed; Lincoln Square)
    55th St & 5th Ave
    Tuesday at 6:00 PM
    Signup

    Murray Hill

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    E 24th St & 2nd Ave
    Friday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Murray Hill

    (Moms; Downtown)
    31 St & Park Ave
    Wednesday at 8:00 PM
    Signup

    Norwood

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    Kossuth & East 210th
    Friday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Oakwood Heights

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    Amherst Ave. & Guyon Ave.
    Sunday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Park Slope

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    3rd and Atlantic Avenues
    Tuesday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Pelham

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    Washington Ave. and Clifford Ave.
    Wednesday at 7:00 pm
    Signup

    Roosevelt Island

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    Main St., Roosevelt Island
    Friday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    (Summer Intern; East Side)
    69th and Park Ave.
    Sunday at 4:00 PM
    Signup

    Sunnyside

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    45th St & 43rd Ave
    Friday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    TriBeCa

    (Men; Downtown)
    W Broadway & Warren St
    Thursday at 8:00 PM
    Signup

    Union Square

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    10th St & 3rd Ave
    Wednesday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Union Square

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    Irving between 15th and 16th
    Monday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Women; East Side)
    87th & Lexington St.
    Tuesday at 9:15 AM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    68th Street & Lexington Avenue
    Sunday at 9:15 AM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    92nd St & Lexington Ave
    Tuesday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Families; East Side)
    68th St & Lexington Ave
    Sunday at 9:15AM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    73rd St & 2nd Ave
    Saturday at 5:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Women; East Side)
    68th St & 1st Ave
    Monday at 9:30 AM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    95th St & 3rd Ave
    Tuesday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    E 62nd Street & 1st Avenue
    Tuesday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Women; East Side)
    89th St & 3rd Ave
    Wednesday at 8:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Families; East Side)
    68th St & Lexington Ave
    Sunday at 9:15 AM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    86th St & 2nd Ave
    Tuesday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Men; East Side)
    63 St & York Ave
    Friday at 9:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    63rd St & York Ave
    Wednesday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Co-ed; East Side)
    E 87th St & 3rd Ave
    Monday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Questioning Christianity; East Side)
    78th and York
    Thursday at 7:30 pm
    Signup

    Upper East Side

    (Couples; East Side)
    83rd Street & 2nd Avenue
    Friday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper West Side

    (Co-ed; West Side)
    92nd St & Riverside Dr
    Wednesday at 8:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper West Side

    (Co-ed; Lincoln Square)
    70th St & Amsterdam Ave
    Wednesday at 8:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper West Side

    (Co-ed; West Side)
    94th & Central Park West
    Friday at 6:30 PM
    Signup

    Upper West Side

    (Families; West Side)
    105th St & West End Ave
    Saturday at 3:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper West Side

    (Men; West Side)
    83rd St & Columbus Ave
    Tuesday at 7:00 AM
    Signup

    Upper West Side

    (Families; West Side)
    71st St & Central Park West
    Friday at 6:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper West Side

    (Families; Lincoln Square)
    64th St & Riverside Blvd
    Sunday at 12:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper West Side

    (Co-ed; West Side)
    83rd St & Riverside Dr
    Wednesday at 8:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper West Side

    (Co-ed; West Side)
    70th St & Amsterdam Ave
    Sunday at 5:30 PM
    Signup

    Upper West Side

    (Co-ed - Over 40; West Side)
    85th St & Columbus Ave
    Tuesday at 7:00 pm
    Signup

    Upper West Side

    (Co-ed; West Side)
    76th St & Broadway
    Friday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper West Side

    (Families; East Side)
    83 St & Columbus Ave
    Friday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper West Side

    (Co-ed; West Side)
    102nd St & Amsterdam Ave
    Wednesday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Upper West Side

    (Co-ed; Lincoln Square)
    87th St & West End Ave
    Friday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Washington Heights

    (Co-ed; West Side)
    159th St & St. Nicholas Ave
    Sunday at 6:00 PM
    Signup

    Washington Heights

    (Co-ed; West Side)
    159th St & St. Nicholas Ave
    Thursday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    West Harlem

    (Co-ed; West Side)
    149th St & St. Nicholas Ave
    Thursday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    West Harlem

    (Co-ed; Lincoln Square)
    137th St & Broadway
    Tuesday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    West Village

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    Charles St & Hudson St
    Wednesday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

    West Village

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    Morton and Hudson
    Tuesday at 7:45 PM
    Signup

    Williamsburg

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    N. 5th St & Northside
    Wednesday at 7:00 PM
    Signup

    Woodside

    (Co-ed; Downtown)
    46th St and 47th Ave
    Tuesday at 7:30 PM
    Signup

Need help? Found a problem with this website? Email helpdesk@redeemer.com
New York City | 212.808.4460 | About Us | Privacy Policy